Network Transceivers - Blowout Sale! Save up to 52%


Blowout Sale! Up to 52% off on Network Transceivers at The Ide. Top brands include ipolex, Cisco, YUNJING, 10Gtek, Juniper Networks, Allied Telesis, ATTO Technology, HP, Mellanox Technologies, EtherWAN, UBNT Systems, E-Net Components, & AV Access. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex
For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$412.99
$199.99
You Save: 52%

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7


Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP XCVR MOD SMF 1550NM DOM
Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000BASE-ZX SFP XCVR MOD SMF 1550NM DOM
By Cisco
SKU: #520
In Stock
$38.50

sku: 520, mpn: GLC-ZX-SMD, ean: 0683405198239,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOMMade in China. Cisco 1000base-zx sfp transceiver module, smf, 1550nm, dom. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance.


Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
Wifi Range Extender, Repeater Wireless Network Amplifier Mini 300Mbps Router Signal Booster Wireless N with WPS Function Mini AP Access Point 2.4GHz Network Band with Gigabit Port High Gain Antenna Co
By YUNJING
In Stock
$16.99

mpn: 001, ean: 0788000728901,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Say goodbye to the dead ends of WiFi. Newest Chipset Technology, Wifi Repeater can extend your wifi signal to your house,office , improves Wireless Coverage in all WLAN Networks,eradicates dead area so that you can use wifi in bathroom, balcony etc. It works well with Other 11b/g and 11n Protocol Wireless Products Scan the QR Code or open your web browser and type the address 'http://192.168.10.1 ' , then you can login and start to setup Specifications: 1. Operating Temperature : 0oC--40oC 2.






Juniper Ex4200-48t Layer 3 Switch Ex4200 48port 10/100/1000baset 8ports POE + 320w Ac Ps 1 X Expansion Slot - 40 X 10/100/1000base-t, 8 X 10/100/1000base-t
By Juniper Networks
In Stock
$1,504.59

mpn: EX4200-48T,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
The Juniper Networks EX4200-48T Ethernet switch with Virtual Chassis technology combine the High Availability (HA) and carrier-class reliability of modular systems with the economics and flexibility of stackable platforms, delivering a high-performance, scalable solution for data center, campus and branch office environments.The Juniper Networks EX4200-48T Ethernet switch with Virtual Chassis technology combine the High Availability (HA) and carrier-class reliability of modular systems with the


MEDIA CONVERTER - FAST ETHERNET - 100 MBPS - EXTERNAL
MEDIA CONVERTER - FAST ETHERNET - 100 MBPS - EXTERNAL
By Allied Telesis
In Stock
$254.72

mpn: 2377963a,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 150 reviews
The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling.Networking Type Media converter. Form Factor External. Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps. Interfaces Ethernet 100Base - SC; Ethernet 10Base/100Base - RJ-45. Features MissingLink.


Celerity FC-82EN 8GB FIBRE2CH PCIE8 Lc Sfp Rohs
Celerity FC-82EN 8GB FIBRE2CH PCIE8 Lc Sfp Rohs
By ATTO Technology
In Stock
$899.00

mpn: CTFC-82EN-000, ean: 0603175006947,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
The ATTO Celerity FC-82EN leverages two next-generation storage technologies - PCIe 2.0 interconnect and 8-Gigabit fiber channel. With 8-Gb FC speeds of up to 1600 MB/sec. per channel, the Celerity FC-82EN supports the most demanding application requirements, including high-definition video, rich content databases and other high-bandwidth environments. The FC-82EN takes advantage in host interconnect technology - PCIe 2.0 - a serial, high-speed connection that supports aggregate throughput up


HPE Networking BTO J9153A X132 10G SFP+ LC Er Transceive
HPE Networking BTO J9153A X132 10G SFP+ LC Er Transceive
By HP
In Stock
$1,899.00

mpn: J9153A, ean: 0885631940600,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 90 reviews
Hpe x132 10G SFP+ LC er Transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in united states.Hpe x132 10G sfp+ lc er transceiver. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in United States.


Mellanox Technologies MCP7F00-A001 PASSIVE COPPER HYBRID CABLE, ETH 100GBE TO 4X25GBE, QSFP28 TO 4XSFP28
Mellanox Technologies MCP7F00-A001 PASSIVE COPPER HYBRID CABLE, ETH 100GBE TO 4X25GBE, QSFP28 TO 4XSFP28
By Mellanox Technologies
In Stock
$107.28

mpn: MCP7F00-A001,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Mellanox passive copper hybrid cable, ETH 100GbE to 4x25GbE, QSFP28 to 4xSFP28, 1mManufacturer: Mellanox Technologies Ltd| Marketing Information: LinkX innovative interconnect solutions provide better ROI for data center networks| Marketing Information: Supporting data rates up to 100Gb/s| Marketing Information: Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanoxs high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56/100GbE adapters


EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 40Km Media Converter
EtherWAN Mini 10/100TX/100FX SM(SC) 40Km Media Converter
By EtherWAN
In Stock
$263.99

mpn: 5865, ean: 0741459772093,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Manufacturer code: EL50C-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a concrete and affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's EL50 Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. EL50 Series is available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes: The EL50 is a reasonably priced and user friendly media converter that supports easy to read LEDs which indicate Link and Activity status. In


UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable UDC-3 10Gbps 3 Meters
UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable UDC-3 10Gbps 3 Meters
By UBNT Systems
In Stock
$39.00

ean: 0680392656292,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
UDC-3 The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.UDC-3 - UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10 Gbps, 3




Oem Pn: Jd094B Enet Carries The Most Comprehensive Line Of Oem Compatible Optics
Oem Pn: Jd094B Enet Carries The Most Comprehensive Line Of Oem Compatible Optics
By E-Net Components
In Stock
$323.93

mpn: JD094B-ENC, ean: 0849171003522,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 99 reviews
enet Offers The Most Complete Line Of Oem Compatible Transceivers Spanning Across 50 Manufacturers. Enet Compatible Optics Provide A Cost-effective, 100% Guaranteed Compatible Solution Compared Oem Products At A Fraction Of The Price Without Sacrificing Quality Or Functionality. Enet Offers Unparalleled Quality By Performing The Most Complete And Comprehensive Testing In The Industry. Each Optic Is Individually Tested At 100% Capacity In The Latest Network Traffic Generating Equipment For


Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= QSFP Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4= QSFP Transceiver Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$110.00
$102.83
You Save: 7%

mpn: QSFP-40G-SR4=, ean: 5053866636734,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
Cisco 40gbase-sr4 QSFP Transceiver module with mpo connectorCisco 40gbase-sr4 qsfp transceiver module with mpo connector. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in China.


[4-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Ubiquiti, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter
[4-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Ubiquiti, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$83.99

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30(Ubiquiti-4pcs),

4.5 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
DESCRIPTION: Application for Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG. SFP+ to SFP+, Passive AWG24 Length:3-meter (include the connectors)10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, AWG24, 4Pack.. SFP+ Cable can connect switch, router, server, NIC or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network and High Performance Computing.. Compatible with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG.. In 10Gtek's Signal Integrity Lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA


CISCO QSFP-40G-SR4 *GENUINE CISCO* 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP TRANSCEIVER - NEW SEALED
CISCO QSFP-40G-SR4 *GENUINE CISCO* 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP TRANSCEIVER - NEW SEALED
By Cisco
In Stock
$159.00

mpn: QSFP-40G-SR4=, ean: 8826584397594,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance com.


HDMI Extender Receiver(HDBaseT),4K x 2K UHD,Bi-Directional IR+RS232+HDCP2.2+PoE,Over Single Cat5e/6/6a/7,4K60Hz 131ft,1080P 230ft,Co-Work with AV Access Wall Plate Transmitter
HDMI Extender Receiver(HDBaseT),4K x 2K UHD,Bi-Directional IR+RS232+HDCP2.2+PoE,Over Single Cat5e/6/6a/7,4K60Hz 131ft,1080P 230ft,Co-Work with AV Access Wall Plate Transmitter
By AV Access
In Stock
$159.99
$89.99
You Save: 44%

mpn: 4KEX70-RX-PSE,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 139 reviews
Overview The 4KEX70-RX-PSE is an HDMI Receiver designed to work with an HDBaseT Transmitter, such as the 4KEX70-W, to extend HDMI signals up to 230ft(70m) for 1080P and 131ft(40m) for 4K60Hz(4:2:0)8bit over single Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/RJ45 Cable. This Receiver can power the 4KEX70-W transmitter via PoE function with a single power supply(No power required at 4KEX70-W). It supports Bi-directional IR pass-though function, enabling you to either control the source at the display location or control the


EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 40Km Media Converter
EtherWAN 10/100TX to 100FX SM(SC) 40Km Media Converter
By EtherWAN
In Stock
$231.49

mpn: 5871, ean: 0741459772154,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 128 reviews
Manufacturer code: EL100LC-40 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet EtherWAN offers its Media Converter Series as a high quality, affordable answer in response to an increase in fiber optics cabling deployment. EtherWAN's Series is one of the most complete solutions in media conversion. The EL100 Series are available in all varieties of fiber connectors and modes. EL100 is the most functional media converter on the market. The RJ-45 port on this unit is dual speed 10/100Mbps with half/full duplex auto


EtherWAN 10/100BaseTX Ethernet Extender, Coax
EtherWAN 10/100BaseTX Ethernet Extender, Coax
By EtherWAN
In Stock
$356.49

mpn: 5876, ean: 0741459772208,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
Manufacturer code: ED3331 Manufacturer siteSpec sheet The ED3331 is used in pairs to extend Ethernet connectivity over existing coaxialenvironment. The ED3331 is a point-to-point Ethernet Extender that efficiently extends 10/100 Ethernet circuits to over 200M (656ft.) up to 85Mbits using existing coaxial cable, and 1Mbits transmit performance when the distance is up to 2,600 meters (8,530ft.). The ED3331 will allow Ethernet connectivity in existing facilities without pulling extra cable. This



Viewing Page 1 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - theide.org. All Rights Reserved.